Results 2018

We thank all the amazing folks for taking the call of the desert, so well. Although the route was flat, the desert surprised all with it’s changing conditions.

100 Miles

amit

Winner

Amit Kumar

Net Time: 19hr 43min 06secs

Overall Rank: 1/22 Participants

breeze

1st Runner-up

Brijmohan Sharma

Net Time: 22hr 58min 05secs

Overall Rank: 2/22 participants

dharmesh

2nd Runner-up

Dharmesh Verma

Net Time: 23hrs 56min 04secs

Overall Rank: 3/22 participants

100KM - Open Men

sunny

Winner

Sunny Gill

Net Time: 12hr 28min 03secs

Overall Rank: 1/7 Participants

amit100k

1st Runner-up

Amit Jain

Net Time: 13hr 34min 24secs

Overall Rank: 2/7 Participants

subodh

2nd Runner-up

Subodh Yadav

Net Time: 17hr 11min 20secs

Overall Rank: 3/7 Participants

100KM - Open Women

hannah

Winner

Hannah Straw

Net Time: 13hr 34min 24secs

Overall Rank: 2/7 Participants

50KM - Open Men

Winner

Rajesh Patni

Net Time: 5hrs 35min 25secs

Overall Rank: 1/5 participants

1st Runner-up

Abhishek Dhobal

Net Time: 6hrs 55min 22secs

Overall Rank: 2/5 Participants

2nd Runner-up

Arjun Yadav

Net Time: 7hr 28min 03secs

Overall Rank: 3/5 Participants 

25KM - Open Men

Winner

Sachin Chaudhary

Net Time: 1hrs 34min 50secs

Overall Rank: 1/30 participants

1st Runner-up

Sandeep

Net Time: 1hrs 35min 05secs

Overall Rank: 2/30 Participants

2nd Runner-up

Sekhar Panwar

Net Time: 1hr 36min 28secs

Overall Rank: 3/30 Participants

25KM - Open Women

Winner

Indira Dewan Gehlot

Net Time: 3hr 31min 31secs

Overall Rank: 28/30 Participants

100 Miles Race Results

Rank Name Net Time Certificates
1 Amit Chaudhary 19:43:06 Download
2 Brijmohan Sharma 22:58:05 Download
3 Dharmesh Verma 23:56:04 Download
4 Pulkit Jain 25:24:58 Download
5 Vinay Nagyal 25:38:20 Download
6 Kannan Sundararajan 27:59:20 Download
7 Balakrishnan S 28:29:13 Download
8 Raj Vadgama 28:43:51 Download
9 Vinay Bhushan 29:21:10 Download
10 Bharat Sharma 31:35:45 Download
11 Anenthu Sukumaran 31:35:50 Download
12 Praveen Gandhi 31:35:55 Download
Jagan Mohan Reddy DNF Download
Dnyanraj Desai DNF Download
Harminder Singh DNF Download
Pravin D Patel DNF Download
S Bhaskara Ramaraju DNF Download
Sachin Tiwari DNF Download
Shashwat Rao DNF Download
Gagandeep Meena DNF Download
Sanjay Sharma DNF Download
Ram Krishna DNF Download

100KM Race Results

Rank Name Net Time Certificates
1 Sunny Gill 12:28:03 Download
2 Amit Jain 13:34:24 Download
2 Hannah Straw 13:34:24 Download
3 Subodh Yadav 17:11:20 Download
4 Vaibhav 17:31:32 Download
ANIL KUMAR MUDULI DNS
Maj. Gen. Vikram Dogra DNS

50KM Race Results

Rank Name Net Time Certificates
1 Rajesh Patni 14:50:25 Download
2 Abhishek Dobhal 16:10:22 Download
3 Arjun Yadav 16:43:03 Download
Sachin Lakhawat DNS
MOHAN DNS

25KM Race Results

Rank Name Net Time Certificates
1 Sachin Chaudhary 1:34:50 Download
2 Sandeep 1:35:05 Download
3 Sekhar Panwar 1:36:28 Download
4 Sachin Kumar 1:38:12 Download
5 Sandeep Kumar 1:39:05 Download
6 Mahendra Singh 1:40:10 Download
7 Bantu Singh 1:45:13 Download
8 Mool Chand 1:45:13 Download
9 Ajay Kumar Singh 1:45:16 Download
10 Anantha Borde 1:49:15 Download
11 Deepak 1:49:15 Download
12 Rahul Andhore 1:49:25 Download
13 Ram Mohan 1:50:25 Download
14 Babasaheb Landaye 1:51:17 Download
15 Sambhajj Kamble 1:57:43 Download
16 Yashodham Khillatre 2:03:10 Download
17 Than Singh 2:09:25 Download
18 Akshay Kumar 2:13:35 Download
19 Sandeep 2:13:36 Download
20 Keval Kumar 2:24:23 Download
21 Gana Raj Varma 2:25:25 Download
22 Jitendra Singh 2:25:36 Download
23 Suraj 2:40:56 Download
24 Manish 2:49:27 Download
25 Sandeep Mehta 2:52:17 Download
26 Ashish Biduhri 2:59:21 Download
27 SUNIL KHEMKA 3:28:05 Download
28 Indira Dewan Gehlot 3:31:31 Download
29 Dheeraj Mehta 3:50:39 Download
Sujit Kumar Mahato DNS